Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 1
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
MentonevBayside
Venue: Hogben/Meckiff Oval [86 K7]Match ID: 2623739
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Wood  
Gumbleton, Jason
Price, Travis
Cormie, Simon (c)
Harris, Christian (+)
Oliver, Lewis J
Thompson, Blake
McGarry, Edward
McCready, Christopher
Kurtz, Eben
Churchill, Michael
McCallum, Matt
 
Scorer: Harris, Neil
 
Tweedle, Adam
Perera, Rashmika M
Fletcher, Jarred E (c)
Pawar, Rajeev
Lewis, Joel T (+)
Vanderwert, Arron
Woods, Alex
Bambridge, David M
Pocknee, Jackson W
Somerton, Michael B
Hunter, Richard
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Port MelbournevMentone
Venue: North Port Oval [57 C1]Match ID: 2625104
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Sullivan  
McNiece, Jason
Fletcher, Ashlay
Burdett, Oscar
Delaney, Vincent
Sewell, Chris (c) (+)
Kalia, Karan
Barker, Oliver
Virani, Altaf
Sewell, William
Butler, Tom
John-Peter, Prawin
 
Coach: Sewell, Chris
 
Duffy, Peter (c)
Fryer, Calum
Fisher, Josh
Quinn, Lachlan
Vohra, Kshitij
Skadiang, Harrison (+)
Lawless, Patrick
Garside, Tom
Jones, Adrian
Dahl, Kevin
Cormie, Lee
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
MentonevBeaumaris
Venue: Highett Reserve - Oval 2 [77 H9]Match ID: 2628212
Umpires: Umpire1: Ravi Elliavalli  
Gumbleton, Cameron (+)
Peake, Andrew
Edwards, Ty
Barker, Tom
McNeill, Alex
Jeffery, Jim (c)
Skadiang, Darren
Haycroft, John
Roberts, Callum A
Haycroft, Dale
Ahmad, Tauseef
Tominey, Ross
 
Watts, Jason
Varvaruc, Simon (c) (+)
McIndoe, Matthew
Watts, Zachary M
Juneja, Hemanshu E
Corcoran, Matthew F
Siedle, Tom J
Wills, Oliver
Jackson, Jarrod
Singh, Keirath
Rundmann, Lachlan J
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun)
Round 6 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Mt WaverleyvMentone
Venue: Mt Waverely ReserveMatch ID: 2638525
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Moran  
Blakeney, Peter (c)
Goode, Thomas
Goode, Nicholas
Oxley, Harrison
Roland, Charles C
Kensley, Tahj
Knight, Jack
Mihiripenna, Sanjeet
Abson, Mark
Singleton, Daren
Mihiripenna, Dulith
 
Coach: Sheedy, Michael J
 
Jones, Al (c)
Bamfield, John W
Gumbleton, Cameron
Tedde, Wally (+)
Bamfield, Matthew R
Aravindth, Kamalanathan
McNeill, Alex
Blackie, Harrison
Talwar, Rahul
O'Connor, Chris
Fyfe, Daniel
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U16C
Round 4 - Fri 17 Nov 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 24 Nov 2017 (4:30PM)
Cheltenham Park 2vMentone 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Bird, Drew J
McCarthy, Patrick G
Warriner, Alex
Sotos, Anthony
Williams, Matthew
Reid, Joel
Dickson, Jake
Donlon, James
McCaskill, Ethan
Tasiopoulos, James
Hinton, Dylan
Lucas, Damon W
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14B
Round 1 - Fri 13 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Mentone 1def byBeaumaris 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Lloyd-Jones, Declan
Weeks, Luke
Campbell, Harry
Newman, Jake
Harris, Sam
Grapel, William
Burford, Andre
Hamilton, Max
Hariram, Anirudh
Phillips, Daniel
 
Barnes, William
Cooling, Tomas (c)
Gurung, Bishaal T (+)
HARDY, BEN
Harrop, Charlie
Marcombe, Hugo
Marsh, Jake
Newstead, Oscar
Shim, Byron
Stansby, Evie
Stroud, Nate
Villanti, James H
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14C
Round 4 - Fri 17 Nov 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 24 Nov 2017 (4:30PM)
Hampton 3vMentone 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lloyd-Jones, Declan
Hubbard, Eli
Harris, Sam
Burford, Andre (c)
Campbell, Harry
Hariram, Anirudh
Macaulay, Angus
Whitehouse, Hayden
Hamilton, Max
Grapel, William (+)
Newman, Jake
Weeks, Luke
Phillips, Daniel
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:45AM)
Mentone 1vSouth Melbourne Districts 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Bunyon, Asher
Fraser, Harry (c)
Van Rooyen, Jesse
Baker, Harry
McColough, Noah
Campbell, Archie
Marshall, Ned (+)
Mears, Brodie
Hooper-Duffy, Archie
Bera, Mayukh
Mammos, Ethan
 
Coach: Oliver, Stephen
 
Montgomery, Louie
Cannard, Luke
Elmer, Benjamin
McCashin, Liam
McKeefry, Jack
Wilson, Arley
McKenzie, Bailey
de Sousa, Cyrus
Cotchin, Jake
Langtry Kierce, Otto
Lane, Harper
Sinclair, Gibson
Andrews, Archie
 
Coach: Cotchin, Dave
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat South U12C
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:45AM)
Beaumaris 4vMentone 2
Venue: Balcombe Park Reserve [Melway 86 C4]Match ID: 2780542
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Casey, Liam (+)
Scanlan, Joshua
Blanchette, Christian
Gregory, Tom (c)
Aravindth, Dimitri
Cartwright, Leo
McGarry, Liam
Bergin, Matthew
Curran, Thomas
Campbell, Oliver
 
Coach: Oliver, Stephen
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat SouthRookies
Round 4 - Sat 18 Nov 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 25 Nov 2017 (8:45AM)
Mentone 1vBonbeach YCW 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Hems, Taj (c)
Okulski, Olly
Armfield, Riley
Donald, Ryder
Cleary, Tyson (+)
Faid, Mika
Faid, Piri
Coats, Cooper
 
Coach: Armfield, Brett
Team Manager: Faid, Andrew