Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 1
Round 11 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
MentonevCheltenham
Venue: Hogben/Meckiff Oval [86 K7]Match ID: 2623766
Umpires: Umpire1: Ranjith Jayatilaka  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
Round 11 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
McKinnonvMentone
Venue: McKinnon Reserve - Oval 1 [68 G11]Match ID: 2625132
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerald Pinto  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5
Round 11 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
BeaumarisvMentone
Venue: Beaumaris Reserve [86 D6]Match ID: 2628241
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division (Sun)
Round 12 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (12:00PM)
MentonevBonbeach
Venue: Hogben/Meckiff Oval [86 K7]Match ID: 2832814
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce McKerral  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U16C
Round 7 - Fri 12 Jan 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 19 Jan 2018 (4:30PM)
St Brigid's/St Louis 2vMentone 1
Venue: Browns Reserve [Melway 92 J2]Match ID: 2782624
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bean, Mitchell
Burke, Jude F
Amor, Callum S
Harvey, Noah W
Gillard, Rhys T (c)
Bateson, Louis J (+)
Hynes, Toby K
Glover, Ryan F
Kaplan, Ilan
Lepair, Eden A
Dawson, Jack S
 
Coach: Bateson, Chris J
Scorer: Lepair, David
 
Roberts, Callum A
Jones, Lachlan B
Bamfield, Matthew R (c)
Haycroft, Dale
Provenzale, Ricardo
Bilos, Michael
Jones, Alex
Carter, Thomas
Milner, Jack
Potts, Taj (+)
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14B
Round 1 - Fri 13 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Mentone 1def byBeaumaris 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lloyd-Jones, Declan
Weeks, Luke
Campbell, Harry
Newman, Jake
Harris, Sam
Grapel, William
Burford, Andre
Hamilton, Max
Hariram, Anirudh
Phillips, Daniel
 
Barnes, William
Cooling, Tomas (c)
Gurung, Bishaal T (+)
HARDY, BEN
Harrop, Charlie
Marcombe, Hugo
Marsh, Jake
Newstead, Oscar
Shim, Byron
Stansby, Evie
Stroud, Nate
Villanti, James H
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14C
Round 7 - Fri 12 Jan 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 19 Jan 2018 (4:30PM)
East Sandringham 2vMentone 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lourie, Jack (c)
Duckinson, Jack
Ferwerda, Julius
Godinho, Rohan A (c)
Hall, Phoenix
Jurdukian, Eliot
Lopes, Anthony
Lubman, Louis
McTigue, Thomas G (+)
Pennington, James
Rowlands, Owen
Tanner, Oska
Trapani, Brady
 
Hariram, Anirudh
Newman, Jake
Campbell, Harry
Campbell, Archie
Harris, Sam (+)
Grapel, William (c)
Van Rooyen, Jesse
Phillips, Daniel
Hubbard, Eli
Whitehouse, Hayden
Burford, Andre
Lloyd-Jones, Declan
Weeks, Luke
Macaulay, Angus
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 7 - Sat 13 Jan 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:45AM)
Mentone 1vDingley 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hodgetts, Robert
Baker, Harry
Van Rooyen, Jesse
McColough, Noah
Fraser, Harry (c)
Bunyon, Asher
Mears, Brodie
Campbell, Archie
Marshall, Ned (+)
Mammos, Ethan
Bera, Mayukh
Harris, Sam (sub)
 
Coach: Oliver, Stephen
 
Bochel, Brodie
Booth, Tristan
Chalmers, Alex
Crombie, Tyler
Hardeman, Ben
Jeanes, Zachariah T
King, Cooper
Lalor, Charlie A
McGaw, Lewis
Phillips, Cohen J
Prakash, Santhosh
Verma, Aryan
Woods, Hudson
 
Coach: Rogers, Brett
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat South U12C
Round 7 - Sat 13 Jan 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:45AM)
Le Page Park 2vMentone 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
McGarry, Liam
Casey, Liam
Gregory, Tom
Hooper-Duffy, Archie
Cartwright, Leo
Campbell, Oliver
Blanchette, Christian (c) (+)
Aravindth, Dimitri
Scanlan, Joshua
Curran, Thomas (+)
 
Coach: Oliver, Stephen
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat SouthRookies
Round 7 - Sat 13 Jan 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:45AM)
Mentone 1vBeaumaris 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wattam, Jensen (+)
Bennett, Angus
Harrop, Lachie
Bedford-Brown, Max
Scott, Tom (+)
Savage, Elliott
Milligan, Sam
 
Coach: Bennett, Nick
Team Manager: Bennett, Nick