Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 1
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
ParkdalevMentone
Venue: Gerry Green Reserve [87 E8]Match ID: 2623730
Umpires: Umpire1: Malcolm Wood  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
MentonevParkdale
Venue: Hogben/Meckiff Oval [86 K7]Match ID: 2625094
Umpires: Umpire1: Mineshkumar Patel  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
BYEvMentone
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun)
Round 3 - Sun 22 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
BeaumarisvMentone
Venue: Banksia Reserve [86 E7]Match ID: 2638516
Umpires: Umpire1: Brent Ion  
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U16C
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Bent ANA / MoorabbinvMentone 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14B
Round 1 - Fri 13 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Mentone 1def byBeaumaris 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Lloyd-Jones, Declan
Weeks, Luke
Campbell, Harry
Newman, Jake
Harris, Sam
Grapel, William
Burford, Andre
Hamilton, Max
Hariram, Anirudh
Phillips, Daniel
 
Barnes, William
Cooling, Tomas (c)
Gurung, Bishaal T (+)
HARDY, BEN
Harrop, Charlie
Marcombe, Hugo
Marsh, Jake
Newstead, Oscar
Shim, Byron
Stansby, Evie
Stroud, Nate
Villanti, James H
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14C
Round 2 - Fri 20 Oct 2017 (4:30PM), Fri 27 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Mentone 1vBonbeach YCW 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
NOBLE, HARRISON
Jamieson, Charles
Congues, Harry
Wilson, Noah
Cvetkovic, Oscar
Toomey, Finn C
Pedrazzini, Rex
Martin, Jimmy
Haar, Kane (c)
Naismith, Ryan
Raffaut, Lucas
Taylor, Ryley
Ghuman, Zorawar
 
Coach: Wilson, Peter
Team Manager: Martin, Michelle
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Brighton 1vMentone 1
Venue: Whyte Street Reserve [Melway 76 F1]Match ID: 2776997
Umpires:  Not specified
Gillard, Nicholas
Hasker, Hugh
Robertson, Nicholas (c)
Dale, Hugo (+)
Landrigan, Charlie
Arnhold, Freddie
Anderson, Enzo
Langdon, Kane
Fanning, Samuel
Williams, Aidan
robinson, henry
Dolan, Joshua
 
Coach: Fanning, Simon
Team Manager: Dale, Danny
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat South U12C
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Mentone 2vEast Sandringham 3
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat SouthRookies
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:45AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:45AM)
Mentone 1vMordialloc 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Williams, Riley
O'Toole, James
Simons, Ethan
Swifte, Christian
Elliott, Thomas
Forbes, Liam
O'Brien, Fisher
Shimmin, Riley
 
Coach: Swifte, Brendan