Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U16C
Round SF - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 2 Mar 2018 (4:30PM)
Bayside 1defMentone 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moser, Harrison
O'Hara, Lachlan
Lamb, Thomas P
O'Beirne, Matthew C
Ciappara, Max
McMaster, Dylan
Richardson, George
Vakis, James (+)
Whiting, Angus
Howell, Cooper
Spencer, Danny (c)
Chahal, Preetej
 
Coach: Vakis, Greg
 
Roberts, Callum A
Jones, Lachlan B
Bamfield, Matthew R (c)
Haycroft, Dale
Provenzale, Ricardo
Bilos, Michael
Jones, Alex
Carter, Thomas
Potts, Taj (+)
Milner, Jack
Burford, Andre
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14B
Round 1 - Fri 13 Oct 2017 (4:30PM)
Mentone 1def byBeaumaris 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lloyd-Jones, Declan
Weeks, Luke
Campbell, Harry
Newman, Jake
Harris, Sam
Grapel, William
Burford, Andre
Hamilton, Max
Hariram, Anirudh
Phillips, Daniel
 
Barnes, William
Cooling, Tomas (c)
Gurung, Bishaal T (+)
HARDY, BEN
Harrop, Charlie
Marcombe, Hugo
Marsh, Jake
Newstead, Oscar
Shim, Byron
Stansby, Evie
Stroud, Nate
Villanti, James H
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14C
Round 9 - Fri 9 Feb 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 16 Feb 2018 (4:30PM)
Mentone 1def byBeaumaris 3
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Newman, Jake
Harris, Sam (c)
Hariram, Anirudh
Burford, Andre (+)
Grapel, William
Van Rooyen, Jesse
Campbell, Archie
Hubbard, Eli
Whitehouse, Hayden
Macaulay, Angus
Hamilton, Max
Phillips, Daniel
Lloyd-Jones, Declan
 
Overton, David
Selby, Hayden
Rabak, Joshua
Anderson, Tyler
Bethune, Archer
Aylward, Martin
MCKINNON, TULLY
Hofmann, Marlo (+)
Morgan, Charlie
Noble, Oscar
Curley, Finn (+)
Reed, Kai
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat U12A
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Mentone 1def byAspendale 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fraser, Harry (c)
Bunyon, Asher
Van Rooyen, Jesse
Campbell, Archie
Hodgetts, Robert
Marshall, Ned (+)
Harris, Sam
Mears, Brodie
McColough, Noah
Bera, Mayukh
Mammos, Ethan
Baker, Harry
 
Coach: Oliver, Stephen
 
Ilott, Jack D
Walker, Max J
WEBSTER, FLYNN
Coleridge, Toby
Sorrell, Ethan
mcgurgan, charlie
Jones, Patrick
Cortese, Alexander
GATT, Campbell
Cormack, Sam A
mcgurgan, ben
 
Coach: Sorrell, Chris
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat South U12C
Round GF - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:45AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:45AM)
Mentone 2def byKingston Heath 1
Venue: Southern Road Reserve [Melway 87 E6]Match ID: 2780565
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McGarry, Liam
Casey, Liam (+)
Gregory, Tom
Hooper-Duffy, Archie
Cartwright, Leo
Campbell, Oliver
Blanchette, Christian
Aravindth, Dimitri
Scanlan, Joshua
Curran, Thomas (c)
 
Coach: Oliver, Stephen
 
Gillespie, Harrison
Sheedy, Joseph
Fauvette, Ben
Kitts, Rogan
Ghela, Jatin
Donat, Oliver
Farr, Nicholas (+)
Walker, Tully (c)
Walker, Jack
Smith, Liam
Desmond, Alexander
Saini, Eshaandeep
Burke, Kai
 
Coach: Farr, Kris
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat SouthRookies
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
St Brigid's/St Louis 1vMentone 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chandra, Ashton
Hower, Mitchell
Waters, Luke
Lamb, Brody (c)
Milner, James J (+)
Taylor, Sam
Sinclair, Lewis
Dakis, Rylan
 
Coach: Hower, Robert
 
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division (Sun)
Round GF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
Chelsea WhitedefMentone
Venue: Chelsea Recreation Reserve [97 D12]Match ID: 2832840
Umpires: Umpire1: Dave Moran  Umpire2: Amit Wadhwa  
Scorers:  Not specified
Don, Sajeewa
Goonatilleke, Shasika
Rajakaruma, Sanjeeva
Arambewala, Milinda D
Fernando, Chatura K
Perera, Kushan I
Silva, Sarukkali
Mudiyanse, Tharindu A
De Silva, Rukshan
Karunaratne, Oshada
Perera, Sithara
Undugodage, Udith N
 
Bamfield, John W
Aravindth, Kamalanathan
Tedde, Campbell
McNeill, Alex
Blackie, Harrison
Tedde, Wally
Jones, Al
Bamfield, Matthew R
Talwar, Rahul
O'Connor, Chris
Fyfe, Daniel
Roberts, Callum A
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 1
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Mentonedef byMurrumbeena
Venue: Hogben/Meckiff Oval [86 K7]Match ID: 2623778
Umpires: Umpire1: Ranjith Jayatilaka  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gumbleton, Jason
Price, Travis
Cormie, Simon (c)
Oliver, Lewis J
McCready, Christopher
Cormie, Lee
Williams, Matthew (+)
Waller, Michael
Kurtz, Eben
McCallum, Matt
McGarry, Edward
 
Ross, Xavier
Gilligan, Joseph S (+)
Hardham, Brett
Kruger, Brad (c)
Kelly, William C
Williams, Matthew
Williams, Jared
Handley, James
Arnold, Joseph
Walker, Jarrod M
Fierenzi, Timothy C
 
Scorer: Dennis, John
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
MentonedefSouth Caulfield
Venue: Hogben/Meckiff Oval [86 K7]Match ID: 2625147
Umpires: Umpire1: Cliff D'Souza  Umpire2: Terrence Ford  
Scorers:  Not specified
Duffy, Peter (c)
Quinn, Lachlan
Groenewald, Jayson
Thompson, Blake
McGarry, Edward
Fryer, Calum
Garside, Tom
Tedde, Lachlan (sub)
Skadiang, Harrison (+)
Fisher, Josh
Dahl, Kevin
Vohra, Kshitij
 
Scorer: Harris, Neil
 
Everett, Chris
Beckett, David
Laker, Oliver J
Irani, Zeus
Wiley, Russell
Bradley, Oliver
Prouse, Andrew J
Purcell, Matthew
Natsioulas, Steven
Maynard, Michael
Jackson, Dominic
Higgins, Damien
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Mentonedef byCarnegie
Venue: Highett Reserve - Oval 2 [77 H9]Match ID: 2628251
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gumbleton, Cameron
Peake, Andrew
Jones, Adrian
Barker, Tom
Jeffery, Jim (c)
Haycroft, John (+)
Tedde, Lachlan
Haycroft, Dale
Ahmad, Tauseef
Fauzdar, Avinash
Duffy, Cameron J
Skadiang, Darren
 
Storey, Rohan J
Myagerimath, Jay
Satija, Vitthal
Goodey, David (c)
Young, John
Scoulidis, Peter
Easton, Stuart
Myagerimath, Karan
Krajewski, Lukas (+)
Karry, Chandrasekhar R
Patel, Dikin
Tong, Aarun